Listen to Learn International

Contact | Privacy | Twitter | Facebook

Give
 
 

Privacy Bookmark and Share

Our Commitment
Listen to Learn International is committed to protecting the privacy of its donors, supporters, employees and other stakeholders. We value the trust of those we deal with and of the public, and recognize that maintaining this trust requires that we be transparent and accountable in how we treat the personal information that you choose to share with us.

Privacy Practices
Personal information gathered by our organization is kept in confidence, and adheres to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and other relevant privacy legislation. We collect, use and disclose personal information only for purposes that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in light of the circumstances. We do not rent or sell personal information to any other organization.

What Personal Information Do We Collect?
Personal information collected by Listen to Learn International may include: name, address and other contact information, credit card or bank account information for donation purposes, and communication preferences for marketing purposes.

How Do We Use and Disclose Your Personal Information?
Listen to Learn International collects personal information in order to process donations and gifts, understand your giving preferences, and provide you with relevant communications and marketing materials.

In some cases it may be necessary to share the information with a third party service provider on a confidential basis, such as RBC or Moneris. When this occurs, strict terms of confidentiality are established.

Contact Listen to Learn International Regarding Privacy Policies
Questions, concerns or complaints relating to Listen to Learn International’s privacy policy on the treatment of personal information can be addressed by writing to:

Attention: Bill Fitch
Executive Director
Listen to Learn International
19 Santa’s Village Road
Bracebridge, ON, P1L 1C7, Canada


Further information on privacy and your rights in regard to your personal information may be found on the Web Site of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at http://www.privcom.gc.ca/.

 

About Us

• Why We're in Our Business

• L2L Video

• Report Update

• What We Believe

• History

• Leadership

  

Our School

• Overview

• Program

• Curriculum

• Faculty

• Locations

• Students

• Affiliations

  

Our Library

• About Our Library

• Translation Samples

  

Get Involved

• Ways to Give

• Give Now

• Garden Gala Finale

• Volunteer

• Africa Vision Trip

• Follow on Twitter

• Join us on Facebook

  

More

• Contact

• Privacy

• Twitter

• Facebook